Recreational
Technical

Diving for beginners

recreational diving
ServiceOnline / standard
Beginner on a first try dive in Tenerife

Try dive

Duration: 2 hours Starting time: 13:30 Min age: 8 years
All gear, insurance included
20 min€76.50€85
40 min€94.50€105
Beginner on a Discover Scuba Diving experience in Tenerife

Discover Scuba Diving

Duration: 3 hours Starting time: 13:30 Min age: 8 years
All gear, insurance, e-learning included
DSD€112.50€125
Students on the Scuba Diver and Open Water Diver course

Scuba Diver / Open Water Diver Course

Duration: 2 days Dives: 4 Max depth: 18 m Min age: 10 years
All gear, insurance, e-learning included
SD€288€320
OWD€396€440

Diving Courses

recreational diving
ServiceOnline / standard
Beginner divers on the PADI Scuba Diver course

PADI Scuba Diver Course

Duration: 1 day Dives: 2 Max depth: 12 m Min age: 10 years
All gear, insurance, e-learning included
€288€320
Students on the PADI Open Water Diver course in Tenerife

PADI Open Water Diver Course

Duration: 2 days Dives: 4 Max depth: 18 m Min age: 10 years
All gear, insurance, e-learning included
€396€440
Divers on the PADI Advanced Open Water Diver course

PADI Advanced Open Water Diver Course

Duration: 2-3 days Dives: 5 Max depth: 30 m Min age: 10 years Requirements: OWD license
All gear, e-learning included
€310.50€345
First aid practice on the PADI Emergency First Response course

PADI EFR

Duration: 1 day Requirements: none
All gear, e-learning included
€175.50€195
Rescue skills practice on the PADI Rescue Diver course

PADI Rescue Diver

Duration: 2 days Min age: 12 years Requirements: EFR license
All gear, e-learning included
€355.50€395
PADI Divemaster candidate assisting divers in Tenerife

PADI Divemaster

Duration: 7 days Min age: 18 years Requirements: Rescue Diver license, 40 registered dives
All gear included
Course + Elearning€1008€1120

Diving Specialties

recreational diving
ServiceOnline / standard
Diver with a nitrox tank on the PADI Nitrox Diver course

PADI Nitrox Diver

Duration: 1 day Dives: 2 Min age: 12 years Requirements: OWD license
All gear, e-learning included
€220.50€245
Diver descending on a PADI Deep Diver course dive

PADI Deep Diver

Min age: 15 years Requirements: AOWD Number of dives: 4 Duration: 2 days Max depth: 40 m
All gear, e-learning included
€310.50€345
Diver exploring a wreck on the PADI Wreck Diver course

PADI Wreck Diver

Min age: 15 years Requirements: AOWD Number of dives: 4 Duration: 2 day
All gear, e-learning included
€310.50€345
Divers riding underwater scooters on the PADI DPV Diver course

PADI DPV Diver

Min age: 12 years Requirements: OWD Number of dives: 2 Duration: 1 day
All gear, e-learning included
€288€320
Diver in sidemount configuration on the PADI Sidemount Diver course

PADI Sidemount Diver

Min age: 15 years Requirements: OWD Number of dives: 4 Duration: 2 days
All gear, e-learning included
€396€440
Diver with a twinset on the PADI Twinset Diver course

PADI Twinset Diver

Min age: 15 years Requirements: OWD Number of dives: 4 Duration: 2 days
All gear, e-learning included
€396€440
Divers with torches on a PADI Night Diver dive

PADI Night Diver

Min age: 12 years Requirements: OWD Number of dives: 3 Duration: 3 days
All gear, e-learning included
€265.50€295

For certified divers

recreational diving
ServiceOnline / standard
Certified divers on a multi-day dive package in Tenerife

Packages 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 days

Duration: 5 hours/day Starting time: 09:00
1 day€81€90
2 days€153€170
3 days€220.50€245
4 days€283.50€315
5 days€351€390
Try dive with a DPV underwater scooter in Tenerife

Try dive with DPV

Duration: 4 hours Starting time: 09:00
1 try dive€126€140
2 try dives€207€230
Certified divers on two dives with DPV scooters

Two dives for certified DPV divers

Duration: 6 hours Starting time: 09:00
€144€160

Other activities

recreational diving
ServiceOnline / standard
Snorkeling trip by boat off the coast of Tenerife

Snorkeling by boat

Duration: 2,5 hours Min age: 6 years Starting time: 13:30
€40.50€45
Freediver trying freediving in the sea off Tenerife

Try freediving

Duration: 4 hours Starting time: 09:00 Min age: 10 years
€72€80
Kayak tour with snorkeling along the Tenerife coast

Kayak tour + snorkeling

Duration: 2 hours Min age: 6 years Starting time: 10:00, 12:30, 14:00
€40€45
Stand up paddle boarding on the sea in Tenerife

SUP - Stand Up Paddle

Duration: 2 hours Starting time: 10:00, 12:30, 14:00
2h rental€20.50€25
Lesson 1 pers.€54€60
Lesson 2 pers.€76.50€85
Private boat tour along the coast of Tenerife

Private boat tour

Capacity: 11 passengers Starting time: 15:30
Drinks and snacks included
3 hours€270€300
2 hours€225€250

Extras

recreational diving
Rental and others
Gear rental€10 per day
Rental of diving computer€10 per day
Nitrox€10 per tank
Transfer in the South€2 per person
Transfer in Playa la Arena€15 per car
Pictures€25 per dive
Insurance
1 day€8
1 week€20
1 month€22
1 year€43

*You can add these extras when booking your diving program

Try technical diving

technical diving
ServiceOnline / standard
Diver trying technical diving on a Discover Tec dive

Discover Tec

Duration: 1 day Starting time: 09:00
€157.50€175

Technical courses and specialties

technical diving
ServiceOnline / standard
Technical diver on the Decompression Diver specialty course

Decompression Diver specialty

Number of dives: 1 pool session + 3 open water dives Max depth: 40 m Requirements: Open Water Diver, Deep Diver, Enriched Air Nitrox 40, at least 24 logged dives
Included: elearning · Extras: gear rental, gases
€351€390
Diver with side-mounted cylinders on the Sidemount Diver specialty

Sidemount Diver specialty

Min age: 15 years Requirements: OWD Number of dives: 4 Duration: 2 days
Included: elearning · Extras: gear rental, gases
€396€440
Diver with double cylinders on the Twinset Diver specialty

Twinset Diver specialty

Min age: 15 years Requirements: OWD Number of dives: 4 Duration: 2 days
Included: elearning · Extras: gear rental, gases
€396€440
Diver with nitrox cylinders on the Extended Range Nitrox course

Extended Range Nitrox Diver specialty

Min age: 18 years Requirements: Deep, Nitrox Diver Number of dives: 4 Duration: 2 days Max depth: 40 m
Included: elearning · Extras: gear rental, gases
€396€440+ gases
Technical divers on the Extended Range Trimix course

Extended Range Trimix course

Min age: 16 years Duration: 4 days Number of dives: 6 Max depth: 45 m Requirements: Deep, Nitrox and Sidemount Diver, 50 logged dives
Included: elearning · Extras: gear rental, gases
€621€690+ gases
Technical diver on the Technical Extended Range Trimix course

Technical Extended Range Trimix course

Min age: 18 years Duration: 4 days Number of dives: 6 Max depth: 60 m Requirements: Extended Range or Full Cave or Technical Wreck; 70 logged dives
Included: elearning · Extras: gear rental, gases
€621€690+ gases
Deep technical dive on the Hypoxic Trimix Diver course

Hypoxic Trimix Diver course

Min age: 18 years Number of dives: 1 pool session (from 90 min) + 6 open water dives Max depth: 80 or 100 m, depending on certification Requirements: Technical Extended Range Trimix; 100 logged dives
Included: elearning · Extras: gear rental, gases
€756€840+ gases
Gas Blender specialty, filling scuba cylinders with nitrox

Gas Blender specialty

Min age: 18 years No requirements Duration: 1-2 days
Included: elearning
Nitrox€180€200
Advanced Trimix€261€290
Nitrox+Trimix€315€350
Diver with an underwater scooter on the DPV Diver specialty

DPV diver specialty

Min age: 12 years Requirements: OWD Number of dives: 2 Duration: 1 day
Included: elearning · Extras: gear rental, gases
€288€320

Packages for technical divers

technical diving
ServiceOnline / standard
Technical divers on a dive package trip in Tenerife

Package 1, 2, 3 dives

Included: guide, tanks, air, weights · Extras: gear rental, gases
1 dive€85.50€95
2 dives€157.50€175
3 dives€234€260

Extras

technical diving
Gear
Rental DPV€40
Rental twinset€25
Rental sidemount€25
Gases
Oxygen€0.05 / litre
Helium€0.16 / litre
Blends
7L tank of oxygen 50%€35
7L tank of oxygen 100%€70
12L tank of nitrox 32€10
Trimix 21/35 24L€349.44
Trimix 18/45 24L€436.32
Trimix 16/55 24L€524.64

How to get to Ola Diving Center

If you have your own car, you can come to our dive center Ola Diving in Costa Adeje. In case you need to be picked up, please choose one of the options:
- Transfer in Tenerife South if you are in the South (from Callao Salvaje to el Médano): 2 euros per person
- Transfer from Playa la Arena if you are in the West (Alcalá, Playa la Arena, Puerto Santiago): 15 euros per car, max 8 passengers in one car.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a try dive cost?

A 20-minute try dive costs €85, or €76.50 when booked online. A 40-minute try dive costs €105, or €94.50 online. All gear and insurance are included.

How much is the PADI Open Water Diver course?

The PADI Open Water Diver course costs €440, or €396 online. It takes 2 days with 4 dives to a maximum depth of 18 m, from 10 years old. The shorter PADI Scuba Diver course costs €320, or €288 online.

Is it cheaper to book online?

Yes. Every program on this page has a lower online price, around 10% less than the standard price.

What is included in the price of a course?

Courses include all diving gear and e-learning. Programs for beginners also include insurance. Gear rental, a dive computer and nitrox can be added for €10 each.

How much do dives for certified divers cost?

Dive packages run 5 hours a day from 9 am. One day costs €90, or €81 online, and five days cost €390, or €351 online.

How much is snorkeling by boat?

Snorkeling by boat costs €45, or €40.50 online. It lasts 2.5 hours, starts at 1.30 pm and is open from 6 years old.